Tous les artistes – 1990-2015

Artistes par l’alphabet par an.  


2015 - World ConneXions (Liaisons du Monde)

Annie Ebrel | France
Andreas Skeie Ljones | Norvège
Basco | Danemark/Suède/Royaume-Uni
Benedicte Maurseth | Norvège
Bjørkås Kvintett | Norvège
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita | Royaume-Uni/Sénégal
Daniela Stoichkova | Bulgarie
Danú | Irlande
DJ Darius Darek | Allemagne
Driss el Maloumi Trio | Maroc
Emilia Amper | Suède
Fiddlers’ Bid | Royaume-Uni
Firda spelemannslag | Norvège
FRIKAR | Norvège
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gergana Dimitrova | Bulgarie
Gro Marie Svidal | Norvège
Håkon Thelin | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
INTRO-folk | Norvège
Janusz Prusinowski Kompania & Janusz Olejniczak| Pologne
Kari Malmanger | Norvège
Khaira Arby | Mali
Knut Hamre | Norvège
Knut og Ole Aastad Bråten | Norvège
Linda Gytri Trio | Norvège/Finande
Masha Vahdat | Iran
Natacha Atlas | Egypte
Ndima | République du Congo (Brazaville)
Nina Fjeldet og Silje Onstad Hålien | Norvège
Noreum Machi | Corée
Nomadic Voices: Cuncordu e Tenore de Orosei & Ts Tsogtgerel / Nergui Ganzorig | Italie/Mongolie
Otava Yo | Russie
Giorgos Xylouris | Grèce
Paulo Flores | Angola
Peyo Peev | Bulgarie
Pilar Astola Ensemble | Espagne
Rajery | Madagascar
Samvaad | Inde
Sandum Trio | Norvège
Sarah-Jane Summers & Juhani Silvola | Royaume-Uni/Finande
Susanne Lundeng | Norvège
Sver | Norvège/ Suède
Synnøve S. Bjørset, Elin Grytting | Norvège
Talent 2015 | Iran/Armenie/Norvège
Team GløsTøs | Norvège
Thang Long Water Puppetry | Viêt Nam
Toto la Momposina | Colombie
Ulla Pirttijärvi & Ulda | Finande
Ulrika Bodén & Ahlberg, Ek og Roswall | Suède
Unni Løvlid | Norvège
Villniss | Norvège

2014 - Local – global pendant 25 ans!

Aissa og Abderrahime Tobi | Maroc
Amsterdam Klezmer Band | Pays-Bas
Ana Moura | Portugal
Andreas Skeie Ljones | Norvège
Arne M. Sølvberg | Norvège
Astrid Sulheim & Ola Grøsland | Norvège
Bassekou Kouyaté & Ngoni ba | Mali
Bhanwari Devi ensemble | Inde
Bruvoll/Halvorsen | Norvège
Cherifa | Maroc
Cigdem Aslan | Turquie
Daniel Sandén-Warg | Suède
Divna | Serbie
DJ Darius Darek | Allemagne
Earlybird Stringband | Norvège
Elin Grytting | Norvège
Erlend Apneseth | Norvège
Fargespill | Le monde
Ferro Gaita | Cape verde
Fromseier Hockings | Danemark
Gamlebanken spelemannslag | Norvège
Gjermund Larsen, Einar Olav Larsen, Ragnhild Hemsing, Eldbjørg Hemsing | Norvège
Gro Marie Svidal | Norvège
Hæge Manheim | Norvège
Håkon Høgemo, Einar Mjølsnes | Norvège
Hanne B. Oftedal | Norvège
Hekla Stålstrenga | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
John Oddvar Kandal | Norvège
Jorun Marie Kvernberg, Øyvind Sandum | Norvège
JPP | Finande
Judith Vestreim | Norvège
Karl Seglem | Norvège
King Ayisoba | Ghana
Le Trio Joubran | Palestine
Linda Gytri | Norvège
Mahsa & Marjan Vahdat | Iran
MP3 - Mattias Pérez Trio | Suède
Naustedalen spelemannslag | Norvège
Nils Økland, Sigbjørn Apeland, Gjermund Silset | Norvège
Sigmund Eikås | Norvège
Silje O. Hålien | Norvège
Sivan Perwer | Kurdistan
Soneros de Verdad | Cuba
Steinar Ofsdal – LARA | Norvège/Nepal/Espagne
Storm Weather Shanty Choir | Norvège
String Sisters | Royaume-Uni/USA/Norvège
Sudan Dudan | Norvège
Sverre Indris Joner | Norvège
Synnøve S. Bjørset | Norvège
Talent 2014 | Venezuela/Pérou/Norvège
Tango Azul | Argentine
Taraf de HaïdoRoyaume-Unis | Romanie
Tom Karlsrud | Norvège
Tone Hulbækmo / Hans Fredrik Jacobsen | Norvège
Torkjell Børsheim | Norvège
Trio Teriba | Bénin
Unni Boksasp | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège
Sigrid Moldestad | Norvège
Veromslaget | Norvège

2013 - Musique & Nature / Music & Nature

Anna Cinzia Villani | Italie
Afel Bocoum & Alkibar | Mali
Aysenur Kolivar | Turquie
Maria Pagés Compañia | Espagne
Besh o droM | Hongrie
Berit Opheim | Norvège
Den Vesle Prinsen | Norvège
Dorsaf Hamdani | Tunisie
Elin Grytting | Norvège
Ferd | Norvège
Gaular Spelemannslag | Norvège
Guttorm Andreasen / DJ99 | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Kalakan | Pays Basque, FR
Kamilya Jubran | Palestine
Kari Malmanger | Norvège
Karl Seglem | Norvège
Kartellet | Norvège
Kathryn Tickell | Royaume-Uni
Knut Buen & Leif Rygg | Norvège
Krar Collective | Ethiopie
Kuhmunen-Schischigin-Chief Dancing Thunder | Sapmi, Russie, USA
Le Vent du Nord | Canada
Linda Gytri | Norvège
Majorstuen  | Norvège
Malick Pathé Sow & Bao Sissoko | Sénégal / Belgique
Meher & Sher Ali | Pakistan
Ottar Kåsa | Norvège
Roda do Cavaco | Brasil
Rustavi Ensemble | Géorgie
Rydvall / Mjelva | Norvège/Suède
Sarah Savoy & the Francadians | US
Söndörgö | Hongrie
Suo | Finande
Susanne Lundeng | Norvège
Tartit | Mali
The Masters of the Sape | Borneo
Unni Boksasp Ensemble |  Norvège
Unni Løvlid & Håkon Thelin | Norvège
Valseria - Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège


2012 - Sameksistens/ Coexistence

Abildsø spelemannslag | Norvège
Aissa Tobi | Norvège
Andreas Bjørkås | Norvège
Anoushka Shankar | Inde
Apsilies | Grèce
Bassekou Kouyaté | Mali
Celio de Carvalho | Norvège
Damily | Madagascar
DJ 99 Guttorm Andreassen | Norvège
Ellika / Solo / Rafael | Suède / Sénégal
FRIKAR dance company | Norvège / Chine 
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gamlebanken | Norvège
Godsruta | Norvège
Hamre / Maurseth / Økland / Seitz / Pierlot | Norvège
Harald Haugaard trio | Danemark / Suède
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Ivresses | Iran / Tunisie
Jostedalen juniorspelemannslag | Norvège
Apneseth / Bjørset / Eikås / Svidal | Norvège
Kalman Balogh Gypsy band | Hongrie
Kamel el Harrachi | Algerie
Kvedarkvintetten | Norvège
Kyungso Park | Corée du Sud
Lindigo | Réunion
Lúnasa | Irlande
Marie&Julie | Norvège
Musicians of the Nile | Egypte
Nordic Fiddlers' Bloc | Norvège / Suède / Shetland
P.A. Røstad's orkester | Norvège
Ragnhild Furebotten | Norvège
Renata Rosa | Brasil
Rupeungane | Norvège
Septeto Santiaguero | Cuba
Sergey Starostin Ensemble | Russie
ShunsRoyaume-Unie Kimura x Etsuro Ono | Japon
Sidi Goma | Inde
Skjønn Anna og Lindeman | Norvège
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
Svanevit | Suède
Syvers Orkester | Norvège
Tellef Kvifte | Norvège
The other Europeans | Moldavie / Hongrie / Bulgarie / France / Royaume-Uni / USA / Allemagne
Trio Mediæval | Norvège
VRANG | Norvège
Waldo C. Norstad | Norvège / Cuba
Yasmin Levy | Israël / Espagne
Aasmund Nordstoga | Norvège

2011 - Women’s World/ Le monde des femmes

Ana Moura | Portugal
Anna Barner Sarp | Danemark
Christine Salem | Réunion
Deba | Mayotte
Dei Beste Damene | Norvège
Divna | Serbie
DJ 99 Guttorm Andreassen | Norvège
Einar Olav Larsen | Norvège
Ellen Therese Thuland | Norvège
Esma Redzepova | Macédonie
Fatma Zidan | Egypte / Danemark
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gjermund Larsen | Norvège
Gro Marie Svidal / Liv Ulvik / Åsmund Reistad | Norvège
Hazelius Hedin | Suède
Houria Aïchi | Algerie / France
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingunn Bjørgo Band | Norvège
Jansberg band | Danemark
Jens Brekke | Norvège
Joan Soriano | République dominicaine
Jovan Pavlovic | Norvège / Serbie
Julie Fowlis | Royaume-Uni
Jølster Musikklag | Norvège
Kirsten Bråten Berg / Leiv Solberg / Rune Klakegg / Flottorp | Norvège
Liu Fang | Chine
MRoyaume-Uniampen spelemannslag | Norvège
Narasirato | Solomon
Oumou Sangaré | Mali
Pretiosa | Norvège
Queendom | Nigeria / Ouganda / Ethiopie / Norvège
Sigmund Eikås | Norvège
Sigrid Moldestad | Norvège
Sinikka Langeland | Norvège
Spelemannslaget Fjelljom | Norvège
Spidel duo | Norvège
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
Susana Baca | Pérou
Susanne Rosenberg | Suède
Tellef Kvifte | Norvège
The Mahotella Queens | Afrique du Sud
Trine Irene Bjarkøy | Norvège
TrondheimSolistane | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège
Urmakarens hjarte | Norvège
Urna | Mongolie
Violons Barbares | Bulgarie / Mongolie / France

2010 - LIBÉRTÉ et répression

Aurelio Martinez | Honduras
Altan | Irlande
Amal Murkus | Israël / Palestine
Annbjørg Lien & Bjørn Ole Rasch | Norvège
Blick Bassy | Cameroun
Boban i Marko Markovic | Serbie
Celio de Carvalho | Norvège / Brasil
Christine Marøy | Norvège
Cimarron | Colombie  
Cuba Libre | Cuba
Daniel Sandén Warg | Norvège / Suède
Dhoad Gypsies from Rajasthan | Inde
DJ 99 Guttorm Andreassen | Norvège
Djønno folk | Norvège
Ellen Therese Thuland | Norvège
Erlend Apneseth | Norvège
Fiolministeriet | Danemark
Frigg | Finande / Norvège
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gjermund Larsen trio | Norvège
Hilde Fjærdingøy | Norvège
I berget det blå... | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingebjørg Lognvik Reinholdt | Norvège
Jyotsna Shourie's Dance Centre | Inde
Karl Seglem / Berit Opheim | Norvège
Kroke | Pologne
Lars-Ánte Kuhmunen | Norvège
London Uyghur Ensemble | Chine
Malouma | Mauritanie
Olav Aalberg | Norvège
Orchestra Chekara Flamenca | Espagne / Maroc
Parno Graszt | Hongrie
Per Anders Buen Garnås | Norvège
Ragnhild Hemsing / Dimitris Kostopolous | Norvège / Grèce
Småviltlaget | Norvège
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
The Kamkars | Iran
The Samurai | Frankrikre / Italie / Belgique / Finande / Irlande
Tindra | Norvège
To Rette og Ein Rang | Norvège
To sjantifantar | Norvège
Unni Boksasp Ensemble | Norvège
Voss spelemannslag | Norvège
Väsen | Suède


2009 - World Voices/ Des voix du Monde

3 ma | Maroc / Madagascar / Mali
A Filetta | Corse
Berit Opheim | Norvège
Black Umfolosi | Zimbabwe
Bonga | Angola
Cissokho System | Sénégal / Norvège
Det Norske Solistkor | Norvège
DJ 99 Guttorm Andreasen | Norvège
Egschiglen | Mongolie
Einar Olav Larsen Trio | Norvège
Eplemøya songlag | Norvège
Erlend Apneseth | Norvège
Eva Quartet | Bulgarie
Faiz Ali Faiz / Craig Adams | Pakistan
Farmers Market | Norvège
Filibuster | Norvège
FRIKAR dance company | Norvège
Galder | Norvège
Gamlebanken | Norvège
Genticorum | Canada
Gjermund Larsen | Norvège
Gong Myoung | Corée
Gro Marie Svidal | Norvège
Honndalstausene | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Jivan Gasparyan | Armenie
Karl Seglem / Håkon Høgemo | Norvège
Kenge Kenge | Kenya
Mazacote & La Sonora Cubana | Cuba
Muzsikas | Hongrie / Romanie
Nyckelharporkestern | Suède
Skaidi | Norvège
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
Sturla Eide | Norvège
Sver | Norvège
Sväng | Finande
Synnøve Bjørset | Norvège
Tashi Lhunpo Monastry | Tibet
Tindra | Norvège
Triakel | Suède
Ulf Arne Johannesen | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège

2008 - Dialogue

Baka Beyond | Angleterre / Cameroun
Bruvoll / Halvorsen | Norvège
Buenos Aires Tango Ensemble | Argentine
Bærum spelemannslag | Norvège
DJ 99 Guttorm Andreasen | Norvège
Elvemot | Norvège
Fargespel | Divers
Ferske Fjelljom | Norvège
Frifot | Suède
Frøholm / Tillung | Norvège
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gamlebanken | Norvège
Geirr Lystrup | Norvège
Gilgamesh | Irak
Grovaste spelemennene vestpå | Norvège
Grålysing: Kværne, Kvifte, Asheim | Norvège
Haugaard & Høirup | Danemark
Hyperborea | Finande
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Jai Shankar / Sahajpal | Inde
Jovan Pavlovich / Peter Ralchev / Lelo Nika | Romanie / Bulgarie
Lars Bo Kujahn | Danemark
Leo Tadagawa | Japon
Li Wang | Chine
Lions of Africa | Sénégal
Madosini | Afrique du Sud
Mansur Rajih / Maria Reme | Yémen / Norvège
Maria Kalaniemi | Finande
Melos | Iran / Inde / Grèce / Espagne
Naustedalen spelemannslag | Norvège
Nawal | Archipel des Comores
Nordafjells | Norvège
Ragnhild Furebotten trio | Norvège
Richard Ho'opi'i | Hawaii
Savina Yannatou | Grèce
Shaken Jorobekova | Kirghizistan
Shalva Chemo | Géorgie
Shanbehzadeh | Iran
Sigurd Brokke / Daniel Sandén-Warg | Norvège / Suède
Solo Cissokho family | Sénégal
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
String Sisters | Norvège / USA / Royaume-Uni / Suède
Svein Westad | Norvège
The Gypsy Queens and Kings | Romanie / Macédonie / Bulgarie / France
Trio Joubran | Palestine
Ulla Pirttijärvi Trio | Norvège
Urban Tunélls Klezmerband | Romanie / Norvège
Valkyrien Allstars | Norvège
Vreny Alessandri-Stadelmann | Suisse

2007 - Émotions Françaises

Abdulrahman Surizehi | Pakistan / Norvège
Ablaye Cissoko | Sénégal
Anne Hytta | Norvège
Asta Busingye Lydersen | Norvège / Ouganda
Austrheim musikklag | Norvège
BeauSoleil Trio | USA
Bratland / Bashir / Rad | Norvège / Pakistan / Iran
Catriona Watt trio | Ecosse
CECPA | Bangladesh
Danitza Olea | Norvège
Diom de Kossa | Côte-d’Ivoire / Norvège
El Tanbura | Egypte
Fenoamby | Madagascar
FRIKAR dance company | Norvège
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gamlebanken | Norvège
Hått | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Kouame Sereba | Côte-d’Ivoire / Norvège
La Talvera | France
Le Vent du Nord | Canada
Lien / Myhr | Norvège
Lo Cor de la Plana | France
Maraca | Cuba
Maria Serrano / Kalman Balogh | Espagne / Hongrie
Mattisgard / Røine | Norvège
Pettersson & Fredriksson | Suède
Rekneprinsen | Norvège
Sigmund Eikås / Joar Skorpen | Norvège / Suède
Steinar Ofsdal / Olav Torget | Norvège
Storm Weather Shanty Choir | Norvège
Sylfest Lomheim | Norvège
Søndre Trondhjems spelemannslag | Norvège
Taus | Norvège
Tekameli | France
Trio Patrick Bouffard | France
Unni Løvlid / Liv Glaser | Norvège
Waldo Norstad | Norvège
Yann-Fanch Kemener | France


2006 - Brasil! Brasil!!

Actores Alidos | Italie
Afoxé Loni | Brasil
Andrew Cronshaw & Tigran | Royaume-Uni / Armenie
Arne M. Sølvberg / Kjell Plassen | Norvège
Botavon | Norvège
Celio de Carvlho | Brasil
Cissokho System | Sénégal / Norvège
Claudio & Cristina Latini m/ Jacob Young | Brasil
Coco Raizes de Arcoverde | Brasil
Debashish Battacharya | Inde
Den vesle prinsen | Norvège
Dulsori | Corée du Sud
Eilif Gundersen | Norvège
Ellika Frisell & Solo Cissokho | Suède/ Sénégal
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gamaltnymalt | Norvège
Gløstøs / Snaustrinda | Norvège
Grupa Cultural Beija-Flor | Brasil
Håkon Børde | Norvège
I same båt | Norvège
IDETI | Brasil
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Inga Juuso | Norvège
Jens Brekke | Norvège
Joana Amendoeira | Portugal
Jutullaget | Norvège
Karl Seglem | Norvège
Kouame Sereba | Côte-d’Ivoire
Kvarts | Norvège
Marc-Antoine Grec / Mirzaev Dilmurod | Suisse / Ouzbékistan
Mostar Sevdah Réunion & L. Buttler | Bosnie-Herzégovine
Mozaik | Irlande / ROYAUME-UNI / USA / Bulgarie / Hongrie / Pays-Bas
Naheddi | Irak / Burkina Faso
Oline Løvlid | Norvège
Revista do Samba | Brasil
Sinikka Langeland | Norvège
Spindel duo | Norvège
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
Strøkne jenter | Norvège
Taximi | Grèce / Suède
Valdir Santos | Brasil
Åse Teigland | Norvège

2005 - Des timbres de la mer Caspienne

100 år og like stri | Norvège
Alim Qasimov | Azerbaïdjan
Alireza Gorbani | Iran
Annbjørg Lien | Norvège
Asbjørn Flåm | Norvège
Britt Pernille Frøholm / Merete Nordahl | Norvège
Deaf Shepherd | Ecosse
Dwi Mekar | Bali
Elin Grytting / Hanne Oftedal | Norvège
Gabriel Fliflet | Norvège
Gjemund Larsen | Norvège
Gro Holm | Norvège
Henrik Jansberg Band | Danemark
Håkon Høgemo | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Jorun Marie Kvernberg | Norvège
Kharkov Klezmer Band | Ukraine
Kirsten Friis | Norvège
Kouame Sereba | Norvège
Liv Bernhoft Osa | Norvège
Majorstuen | Norvège
Mory Kanté | Guinée
Mr. Lambert | Canada
Nahawa Doumbia | Mali
Okna Tsahan Zam | Kalmoukie
Peter Puma Hedlund | Suède
Ramstadlaget | Norvège
Salem Tradition | Réunion
Saydan Aqmodvar / Saule Zhanpeisova | Kazakhstan
Serdar Haydarov | Turkménistan
Somesul Napoca | Romanie
Spindel duo | Norvège
Sudha Ragunathan | Inde
Synnøve Bjørset | Norvège
Tellef Kvifte | Norvège
Trio Chemirani | Iran
Undergrunnsfargo; Valdres | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège
Østerdølenes spelemannslag | Norvège

2004 - Saludos del Caribe!

Ailu Gaup | Norvège
Asere | Cuba
Aw, Ofsdal og Sereba Yah! | Norvège / Côte-d’Ivoire
Brekken spelemannslag | Norvège
Dong-musikarar | Chine
Ebony Steel Band | Trinité 
Fawzy Al-Aiedy | Irak
Fjordapuls | Norvège
Fliflet / Hamre / Reiersrud / Gaup | Norvège
Frigg | Norvège / Finande
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Jenta som ingen kunne målbinde | Norvège
Joaquin Diaz | République dominicaine
Kvedar 04 |  Pays Nordiques
Los Camperos de Valles | Mexique
Lyslo / Sølvberg | Norvège
Løvlid / Haltli / Isungset | Norvège
Mario Salvi Duo | Italie
Naustedølen | Norvège
OBA-studentar | Norvège
Over Stok og Steen | Norvège
Petrona Martinez | Colombie
Siqiniup Qilauta | Canada
Taraf de HaïdoRoyaume-Unis | Romanie
Te Waka Huia | New Zealand
Tellef Kvifte | Norvège
Tindra | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège


2003 – Des voix europénnes

Aljub | Espagne
Anna Sidnina | Russie
Badenya les Frères Coulibaly | BurChine Faso
Berg og Vatn | Norvège
Blazin' fiddles | Ecosse
Den som rulla ette golve | Norvège
Disguise | Allemagne
Duo Rapsozii Botosanilor | Romanie
Ensemble Kabul | Afghanistan
FlRoyaume-Unit | Norvège
Gabriel Fliflet / Ole Hamre | Norvège
Grenzgänger | Allemagne
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Jan Beitohaugen Granli | Norvège
Jaune Toujours | Belgique
Kathryn Tickell band | Angleterre
Leiv Solberg | Norvège
Majorstuen | Norvège
Marusic Is Trio | Croatie
Nordafjells | Norvège
Pettersson & Fredriksson | Suède
Raduza | République Tchèque
Risa Zvejnieki | Lettonie
Sans | Danemark
Sengé | Madagascar
Shine | Ecosse
Sigrid Moldestad | Norvège
So Tango! | Argentine
Steinar Ofsdal | Norvège
Svevnlaus | Norvège
Swoja Droga | Pologne
Tellef Kvifte | Norvège
Thaa Drum Orchestra | Sri Lanka
Trio Fröjdö-Nyquist-Särs | Finande
Trispann | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège
Vasyl Nechepa | Royaume-Uniraina
Vågå spelemannslag | Norvège
W-Z Orchestra | Belarus

2002 - De fado à flamenco

Agadir Gnawa | Maroc
Anders Bjernulf / Fredrik Lindh | Suède
Berit Opheim / Birger Mistereggen | Norvège
Bratland, Sommerro m. fl. | Norvège
Bufaste tonar | Norvège
Danú | Irlande
Fjelljom Spelemannslag | Norvège
Gro Marie Svidal / D. Byrkjeland | Norvège
Hallingbreak | Norvège
Halvorsen / Bruvoll | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Joaquin Ruiz ensemble | Espagne
Krøklun | Norvège
Kvarts | Norvège
Kvifte / Myhr | Norvège
Loyko | Russie
Lucy Acevedo & ensemble Karimba | Pérou
M. Myhr, S. Hårdnes m. fl. | Norvège
Maria Amélia Proenca | Portugal
Maxwell Street Klezmer band | USA
Naustedalen spelemannslag | Norvège
Oskorri | Espagne
P. A. Røstad's orkester | Norvège
Pål Inderberg | Norvège
Realejo | Portugal
Sokora | Côte-d’Ivoire / Sénégal
SVIK-deltakarar | Norvège
Synnøve Bjørset / Anders Røine | Norvège
Ühot | Turquie
White Cockatoo performing group | Australie

2001 – La musique de la route de la soie

Al-Kindi | Syrie
Astrid Versto | Norvège
Black Umfolozi | Zimbabwe
Blåmann Blåmann | Norvège
Calvin Vollrath | Canada
Chiku Ali | Norvège
Combonations | Chine / Iran / Sénégal
Faiz Ali Faiz | Pakistan
Fanfare Ciocarlia | Romanie
Fjøgl | Norvège
Ghat Tuareg Ensemble | Libye
Gradac | Jugoslavie
Gunnlaug Lien Myhr | Norvège
Heidal Spelemannslag | Norvège
Honndalstausene | Norvège
Hopp Helling | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
J. Franco & Grupo Luvia | Venezuela
Jens A. Riisnæs | Norvège
Kokk | Norvège
Martin Myhr | Norvège
Marylands | Norvège
Munadjat Yultchieva | Uzbekistan
Namaa Alward | Norvège / Irak
Ragnhild Furholt m. fl. | Norvège
Ranarim Suède Shaanxi percussion ensemble | Chine
Sigmund Eikås / Ingrid Søyland | Norvège
Steinar Rygg | Norvège
Tellef Kvifte | Norvège
Tipico Oriental Cubano | Cuba
Trøskarlaget | Norvège
Veslemøy Fjerdingstad | Norvège
Waldo Norstad | Norvège/ Cuba


2000 – La famille Celtique

Bolstad-ensemblet | Norvège
Chiko Ali | Norvège
Dansefot med Løvli / Bjørhusdal | Norvège
Djivan Gasparyan | Armenie
Elias Akselsen | Norvège
Filska | Shetland
Fliflets Frie Flyt | Norvège / Danemark / Grèce
Fred Morrison | Hebridane
Ghat Tuareg Ensemble | Libye
Grytting / Opheim / Vestrheim | Norvège
H. Berg / E. Røine | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Kvarts | Norvège
Kvifte / Myhr | Norvège
Musafir | Inde
Os Cempes | Espagne
Over Stok og Steen | Norvège
Phønix | Danemark
Ping-Tung Aborigines | Taiwan
Rimfakse | Norvège
Shishigin / Alexejev | Russie
Simentera | Cape verde
Stort og Smått | Norvège
Strobinell | France
Tenores di Bitti | Italie
The Scottish Stepdance Company | Ecosse
Trio Marchand / Ornstein / Miron | Canada
Vestafolk | Norvège
Ökrös | Hongrie

1999 – La musique de la meir noire

Antie Tetteh Arday | Ghana
Boys of the Lough | Ecosse
Chateau Neuf spelemannslag | Norvège
Cätlin Jaago | Estonie
De frie kosakker | Russie
Einar Olav og Gjermund Larsen | Norvège
Elo Kalda | Estonie
Familien Larsen m/venner | Norvège
Fazisi | Géorgie
Florence Abena Osei | Ghana
Grimenslaget | Norvège
Grytting / Vestreim | Norvège
Haugaard & Høirup | Danemark
Hewale sounds | Ghana
Ibrahim Can ensemble | Turquie
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
JPP | Finande
Karvan | Pakistan / Balochistan / Iran / Inde
Knut og Ole Bråten | Norvège
Tellef Kvifte / Gunnlaug Lien Myhr | Norvège
Maryo & The tombourlika ensemble | Grèce
Meelika Hainsoo | Estonie
Myllarprosjekt | Norvège
Patricia Takyiwah Antwi | Ghana
Rumillajta | Bolivia
Stefan Bucur ensemble | Romanie
Sven Nyhus kvintett | Norvège
Te Ava Piti | Polynésie française
Thale Valland | Norvège
Triakel | Suède
Vindfylla spelemannslag | Norvège

1998 – Des minorités de l’Europe

Alboka | Espagne
Amaro Suno | Hongrie / Romanie
Annbjørg Lien | Norvège
Ante Mikkel / Ingor Ante Ailo Gaup | Norvège
Arne M. Sølvberg | Norvège
Bjørn Ståbi / Kjersti Ståbi | Suède
Egschiglen | Mongolie
Elisabet Vannebo | Norvège
Fjellklang spelemannslag | Norvège
Folkemusikkgr. Sogn og Fjordane | Norvège
Friman-prosjekt | Norvège
Frå Sénégal til Setesdal | Norvège / Sénégal
Gaular spelemannslag | Norvège
Gueu Flan Adolphe | Côte-d’Ivoire / Norvège
Hallvard T. Bjørgum | Norvège
Hanne Kari Bakke | Norvège
Hans Fredrik Jacobsen | Norvège
Heshoo beshoo | Afrique du Sud
Hortencio Ernesto Taju Langa | Mozambique
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Jon FaRoyaume-Unistad / Per Sæmund Bjørkum | Norvège
Kaleidoskop Finande | Finande / Cuba / Ethiopie
Kaleidoskop Norvège | Norvège / Russie / Inde / Bhutan
Kaleidoskop Suède | Suède / Turquie
Kaleidoskop Allemagne | Allemagne / Brasil / Argentine
Kandals orkester | Norvège
Kirsten Bråten Berg | Norvège
Knut Hamre | Norvège
Kroke | Pologne
Lajla Renate Buer Storli | Norvège
Lihle Nene | Afrique du Sud
Natalie McMaster | Canada
Orang Ulu Ensemble | Malaysie
Pers Hans Olsson | Suède
Planxty O`Rourke | Irlande
Pontisk danseguppe Frå Polohni | Grèce
Ramon Gimenez | Argentine / Norvège
Sifiso Khanyile | Afrique du Sud
Sigmund Eikås | Norvège
Silje Hegg | Norvège
Stelio Eduardo Durao Lamussene | Mozambique
Susanne Lundeng | Norvège
Sør-Fron spelemannslag | Norvège
Tone Hulbækmo | Norvège
Xolisa Gooli | Afrique du Sud
Øyvind F. Smith | Norvège


1997 – L’Amerique Latine

Aditi Das / Kiran Kumar | Inde
Alan Dargin | Australia
Andreas Skeie Ljones | Norvège
Arne M. Sølvberg / Oddbjørn Ramstad | Norvège
Awatinas Bolivia Damian Draghici Group | Romanie
Det syng | Norvège
Elisabeth Vannebo | Norvège
Essutaja Estonie Fliflet / Hamre Energiforsyning | Norvège
Gro Kjelleberg Solli | Norvège
Hans Fredrik Jacobsen | Norvège
Honndalstausene | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
La Lugh | Irlande
Maasai Traditional Dance Group | Tanzanie
Moriba koita group | Mali / Côte-d’Ivoire / Sénégal
Muzsikas | Hongrie
Naustedølen | Norvège
Ramon Gimenez | Argentine / Norvège
Raza ShaRoyaume-Uniat / Amir Ali | Pakistan
Ricardo Sanchez Guzman | Bolivia / Norvège
Småviltlaget | Norvège
Spelemannsskulen | Norvège
Synnøve Bjørset | Norvège
Tango Fatal | Argentine
The Sabri Brothers | Pakistan
Tloke-Nahuake traditional Aztek Dancers | Mexique
Tom Willy Rustad | Norvège
Tone Hulbækmo | Norvège
Tonico Ferreira / Leonardo Bessa | Brasil
Trio Patrekatt | Suède
Vieja Trova Santiaguera | Cuba
Zhejiang Junior Art Ensemble | Chine
Øyvind Sandum | Norvège
Ånon Egeland | Norvège

1996 - Sud de Sahara

Albert Ssempeke | Ouganda
Anne-Grete og Rolf Bjørgan | Norvège
Daniel Due Tønnesen | Norvège
Dariel Perez Carrero | Cuba
David Echevarria Martinez | Cuba
Ditholwana | Botswana
Elin Gryting | Norvège
Folkemusikkgruppa i Valdres | Norvège
Gunnfjauns kapell | Suède
Guro Adneskard Skarstad | Norvège
Hans Fredrik Jacobsen | Norvège
Hans Jørgen Christensens kvintett | Danemark
HRoyaume-Uniwe Zawose | Tanzanie
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingrid Søyland | Norvège
Inuit-gruppe | Canada
Judith Vestreim | Norvège
Lalitha og Nandini Mutuswani | Inde
Luzmila carpio | Bolivia
Marit Karlberg | Norvège
Njava | Madagascar
Rajasthan group | Inde
Ramstadlaget | Norvège
Sadio Cissikho | Sénégal
Sekou Keita | Sénégal
Skylark | Irlande
Slåttetrioen | Norvège
Systrene Bisserova |  Bulgarie
Tone Hulbækmo | Norvège
Torgeir Straand | Norvège
Visdals kvintett | Norvège
Østerdølenes Spelemannslag | Norvège
Ålesund Spelemannslag | Norvège
Åsne Valland | Norvège

1995 - La musique de la mer méditerranéenne

A Filetta | Corse
Arne M. Sølvberg | Norvège
Baldrian | Danemark
Bjørn Ravnestad | Norvège
Chiwoniso Maraire | Zimbabwe
Dalakopa | Norvège
Elisabet Eikås | Norvège
Elle`s | Norvège
Engy Salah Farid Abd El Hamid | Egypte
Fjordfolk | Norvège
Gabriela Gutarra Group | Espagne
Gloppen hardingfelelag | Norvège
Granmoun Lele | Réunion
Gro Marie Svidal | Norvège
Hans Fredrik Jacobsen | Norvège
Heidi Løvlund | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Jai Shankar Sahajpal | Inde / Norvège
Jon FaRoyaume-Unistad | Norvège
Kallarytes | Grèce
Kareem Mohamad Torky | Egypte
Los Chigualeros | Ecuador
Mariem Mohamad Torky | Egypte
Martin Hayes | Irlande
Per Sæmund Bjørkum | Norvège
Roger Slåstuen | Norvège
Samulnori | Corée du Sud
Sigbjørn Rua | Norvège
Teka | Hongrie
Thando McLaren | Zimbabwe
The master musicians of JajoRoyaume-Unia | Maroc
Tone Hulbækmo | Norvège
Tone Juve | Norvège


1994 – La voix de l’Orient

Annai Poopathi group | Sri Lanka
Arild Herstad | Norvège
Astrid Sulheim | Norvège
Bergljot Hedda Lunde | Norvège
Dance Fact 3 | Malaysie
Dervish | Irlande
Elin Grytting | Norvège
Fjellklang spelemannslag | Norvège
Folkemusikkgruppe Hordaland | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingrid / Øyvind V. Salte | Norvège
Ingrid Søyland | Norvège
Jigme DrRoyaume-Unipa | Bhutan
Kepa Junkera group | Espagne
Khuur Magnai | Mongolie
L.S. Malati group | Indonesie
Leon Årdal | Norvège
Liv Merete Kroken | Norvège
Los Jaivas | Chili
Naustedalen spelemannslag | Norvège
Nerush | Belarus
Pullsong | Finande 
Silje / Elling Sølvberg | Norvège
Smågodt | Norvège
Spelemannslaget Dåm og Drag | Norvège
Strengfolket | Norvège
Sturla Eide | Norvège
The Bauls of Bengal | Inde
The Jones Benally family | USA
Toradartrioen Hallingdal | Norvège
Unni Løvlid | Norvège
Øystein Nicolaisen | Norvège
Åse Teigland | Norvège

1993 – La musique tsigane

Aage Sogns orkester | Norvège
Arbat | France
Arild Herstad | Norvège
Arne Viken | Norvège
Berit Opheim | Norvège
Bosnisk dansegruppe | Bosnia
BRoyaume-Unikene Bruse | Norvège
Cape Breton Group | Canada
Carmen Linares | Espagne
Eid spelemannslag | Norvège
Elisabeth Vannebo | Norvège
Ferus Mustafov | Macédonie
Folkemusikkgruppe Sogn & Fjordane | Norvège
Hallvard T. Bjørgum | Norvège
Håkon Høgemo | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingrid Søyland | Norvège
Kandals orkester | Norvège
Karl Seglem | Norvège
Krakus | Pologne
Leikny Aasen | Norvège
Leon Årdal | Norvège
Malagasy all stars | Madagascar
Martyn Bennett | Ecosse
Navina Jafa / Rani Khanam | Inde
Oppdal spelemannslag | Norvège
Oslo Kammerkor | Norvège
Sierra Maestra | Cuba
Sigrid Jørstad | Norvège
Tallari | Finande
Taraf de HaidoRoyaume-Unis | Romanie
Vidar Underseth | Norvège
Ziya Aytekin / Edip Akinci | Turquie
Øyvind Lyslo | Norvège

1992 – Des racines africaines

Al - Tannoura | Egypte
Arild Herstad | Norvège
Ben Kady | Burkina Faso
Cavaliers steelband | Trinité / Angleterre
De Dannan | Irlande
Draumkvedet | Norvège
Elin Grytting | Norvège
Elle`s | Norvège
Grete Skarpeid | Norvège
Grindsäters Spelmän | Suède
Hemsedal Spelemannslag | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingrid Søyland | Norvège
L. Subramaniam | Inde
Naustedalen Spelemannslag | Norvège
Nayuma Dancing Troup | Zambia
Nye Ringnesin | Norvège
Oddbjørn Ramstad | Norvège
Sjemchushinka | Russie
Spelemannslaget Fjelljom | Norvège
Toto La Momposina | Colombie
Yahbra tangni | Nicaragua
Zerotin | Czechoslovakia


1991 – Les peuples indigènes et les minorités

Anders Mattsson | Suède
Arne M. Sølvberg | Norvège
Bjørgulv Straume | Norvège
Boris Wicklund | Finande
Boys of the Lough | Ecosse / Irlande
Dansifrøi | Iles Féroé 
Duvacki ansamble vranje | Jugoslavie
Egil Syversbråten | Norvège
Ensemble Varna | Bulgarie
Eyuphuro | Mozambique
Fazisi | Géorgie
Fjellklang Spelemannslag | Norvège
Gilles Obermayer | France / Tunisie
Harald Nielsen | Danemark
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Ingor Ante Ailu Gaup | Norvège
Ivan Amtoft | Danemark
Jens A Myro | Norvège
Jyväskylän S.K.Y.R. | Finande
Kalenda Maya | Norvège
Klaus Pindstrup | Danemark
Knut Hamre | Norvège
Lom Spelemannslag | Norvège
Peter Qaavogaq / Anda Kuitse | Groenland
Phong Lan | Viêt Nam
Rejseorkesteret | Danemark
Rumillajta | Bolivie
Skjerparhaugen | Norvège
Sture Sahlstrøm | Suède
Toivo Alaspää | Finande
Tuva | Sibir
Øyvind Lyslo | Norvège

1990 – L’Europe de l’est

Abdul rahman baluch | Iran-Balochistan
Dalsfjorden Spelemannslag | Norvège
Doina Jiului | Romanie
Folkemusikkgruppe Sogn & Fjordane | Norvège
Geir Helge Sunde | Norvège
Gilles Obermayer | France / Tunisie
Gloppen Hardingfelelag | Norvège
Honndalstausene | Norvège
Håkon Høgemo | Norvège
Indre Sunnfjord Spelemannslag | Norvège
Ivar Schjølberg | Norvège
Jievaras | Lituanie
Jydsk på næsen | Danemark
Järnbäraland |  Suède
Järvelen pikkupelimannit | Finande
Kirsti Kinsarvik | Norvège
La Bottine Souriante | Canada
Leif Rygg | Norvège
Raymond Sereba | Côte-d’Ivoire
Rimfakse | Norvège
Rune Bergheim | Norvège
Sabba | Gambia
Susanne Lundeng | Norvège
Tipa | Tibet
Toradargruppa i Naustdal Spelemannslag | Norvège
Vågå Spelemannslag | Norvège
Zhang Zhulian | Chine
Zhou Huilin | Chine